KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

I\'m looking forward to sylvester

Polish translation: Nie moge sie doczekac Sylwestra


21:09 Dec 17, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I\'m looking forward to sylvester
sending a e-mail to a girlfriend
christoph
Polish translation:Nie moge sie doczekac Sylwestra
Explanation:
We have to do with that every year
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Nie moge sie doczekac Sylwestra
Jakub Szacki
4Z niecierpliwoscia czekam na Sylwester...desperado


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nie moge sie doczekac Sylwestra


Explanation:
We have to do with that every year

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: no two ways about it
1 hr

agree  Araksia Sarkisian: Ja też...
4 hrs

agree  Marius Zmuda
11 hrs

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Z niecierpliwoscia czekam na Sylwester...


Explanation:
:o)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43