KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

I am talking polish this is strange

Polish translation: Dziwne, ale mówie po-polsku.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I am talking polish this is strange
Polish translation:Dziwne, ale mówie po-polsku.
Entered by: Araksia Sarkisian

20:45 Dec 22, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I am talking polish this is strange
In a letter to a friend
Liv
Dziwne, ale mówie po-polsku.
Explanation:
lub:

Nie dziw się, ale już mówie po-polsku!
(To zależy od stopnia emocjonalnego charakteru pisma, czego my nie wiemy.)
Selected response from:

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dziwne, ale mówie po-polsku.
Araksia Sarkisian
4Mówię po polsku, to dziwne
Jakub Szacki
4Mówię po polsku, to dziwne


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mówię po polsku, to dziwne


Explanation:
It doesn't make much sense
js


Native speaker of:

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mówię po polsku, to dziwne


Explanation:
It doesn't make much sense
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dziwne, ale mówie po-polsku.


Explanation:
lub:

Nie dziw się, ale już mówie po-polsku!
(To zależy od stopnia emocjonalnego charakteru pisma, czego my nie wiemy.)

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  desperado: :o)
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias,..) Merry Christmas!

agree  Dana Cohen
21 hrs
  -> Thank you. Merry Christmas!