KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

counterfactuals

Polish translation: czynniki o wplywie/dzialaniu przeciwnym/niezgodnym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:counterfactuals
Polish translation:czynniki o wplywie/dzialaniu przeciwnym/niezgodnym
Entered by: atche84

16:01 Feb 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: counterfactuals
było, ale nie wiem czy w tym znaczeniu pasuje "hipoteza":

The evaluation has been undertaken using a methodology requiring a variety of evaluation tools designed to provide the answers to the list of evaluation questions set out in the TOR. These tools have included:

- econometric modelling using the CAPSIM model in particular to analyse counterfactuals relating to the impact of export refunds and import protection
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
czynniki o wplywie/dzialaniu przeciwnym/niezgodnym
Explanation:
niezgodne z wybranym modelem (hipoteza)
Selected response from:

atche84
Grading comment
dzieki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4czynniki o wplywie/dzialaniu przeciwnym/niezgodnym
atche84
4hipotezy kontrfaktyczne
Michał Wiśniewski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hipotezy kontrfaktyczne


Explanation:
co do kontrfaktyczne to jestem pewien - gugluj np. kontrfaktyczne ekonometria
ale czy hipotezy? - nie jestem pewien

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 114

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czynniki o wplywie/dzialaniu przeciwnym/niezgodnym


Explanation:
niezgodne z wybranym modelem (hipoteza)

atche84
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
dzieki :)