KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

wishing you all the best my dear sweet prince.

Polish translation: Zycze Ci wszystkiego najlepszego, moj najslodszy ksieciu


04:47 Dec 28, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: wishing you all the best my dear sweet prince.
a greeting
Bill
Polish translation:Zycze Ci wszystkiego najlepszego, moj najslodszy ksieciu
Explanation:
hmmm. Poland is no longer a monarchy, I am sure you know this. So there are no real princes or princesses. Good luck anyway in whatever you are pursuing. :)
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Zycze Ci wszystkiego najlepszego, moj najslodszy ksieciu
Lota
4Zycze Ci wszystkiego najlepszego moj drogi slodki ksieciu.
Katarzyna (Kasha) Litynska


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Zycze Ci wszystkiego najlepszego, moj najslodszy ksieciu


Explanation:
hmmm. Poland is no longer a monarchy, I am sure you know this. So there are no real princes or princesses. Good luck anyway in whatever you are pursuing. :)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: Princes and princesses live everywhere, not only in monarchies
3 hrs

agree  xxxHenri
7 hrs

agree  leff: najsłodszy książę
438 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zycze Ci wszystkiego najlepszego moj drogi slodki ksieciu.


Explanation:
"Prince" czesto jest sformulowaniem uzywanym pieszczotliwie. "Ksiaze" to ktos wyjatkowy o kogo sie dba.

Katarzyna (Kasha) Litynska