KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Occupational Therapy

Polish translation: Terapia zajęciowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Occupational Therapy
Polish translation:Terapia zajęciowa

08:49 Jan 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Occupational Therapy
Special Education

Rehabilitacja??
Teresa Jaczewska
Terapia zajęciowa
Explanation:
Self explenatory
Selected response from:

Eva Hussain
Australia
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!!!
Pozdrawiam
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Terapia zajęciowaEva Hussain
5Terapia przez pracę
nikita11
4pracoterapia, leczenie przy pomocy pracy
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Terapia zajęciowa


Explanation:
Self explenatory

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!!!
Pozdrawiam
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Turski: por. "Rehabilitacja medyczna" red. W.Dega, K.Milanowska, str. 56
54 mins

agree  sobaga: http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/00bc7b.html
1 hr

agree  big_fish: od zawsze tak bylo
1 hr

agree  Joanna Szulc
8 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pracoterapia, leczenie przy pomocy pracy


Explanation:
lub leczenie poprzez pracę

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Terapia przez pracę


Explanation:
Artur S. Reber, Słownik Psychologii, W-wa 2000

nikita11
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 143