KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

cntent ara skills

Polish translation: umiejętności w danym obszarze tematycznym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:content area skills
Polish translation:umiejętności w danym obszarze tematycznym

15:13 Jan 6, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: cntent ara skills
Academic Achievements - To evaluate school and reading readiness, reading, written language, mathematics, and content area skills.
Teresa Jaczewska
umiejętności w danym obszarze tematycznym
Explanation:
content area = obszar tematyczny
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Oops! Przepraszam za błędy!
Dzięki za pomoc!
Pozdrawiam,

Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4umiejętności w danym obszarze tematycznym
leff
4 -1umiejestnosci przyswajania, zapamietywania (przechowywania?) i stosowania tresciJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
umiejestnosci przyswajania, zapamietywania (przechowywania?) i stosowania tresci


Explanation:
Zakladam, ze:

(1) cntent = content

(2) ara skills = ARA skills:
This approach works to improve students their ARA skills (acquisition,
retention, and application skills.) itech.fgcu.edu/faculty/bhobbs/StudyingEcon2.html

(3) lepiej jest powiedziec "zapamietywanie" niz "przechowywanie"

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  leff: Jacku, chyba dałeś się zmylić błędami w temacie - z treści wynika, że chodzi tu o 'content area skills'
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umiejętności w danym obszarze tematycznym


Explanation:
content area = obszar tematyczny

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Oops! Przepraszam za błędy!
Dzięki za pomoc!
Pozdrawiam,

Teresa