KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

nose bridge

Polish translation: nosek


20:02 Jan 8, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ swimming accessories
English term or phrase: nose bridge
the part between the goggle lenses
Piotr
Polish translation:nosek
Explanation:
Tak mówią producenci.
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nosek
Katarzyna Chmiel
5mostek
Teresa Goscinska
4(regulowany) pasek łączącymakary
2nanośnik
Piotr Turski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nanośnik


Explanation:
lub "częśc nosowa"

Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(regulowany) pasek łączący


Explanation:
w zwykłych okularach nazywa się mostkiem, ale tutaj to jest taki pasek, zwykle regulowany


makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 225

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mostek


Explanation:
Tak bym to nazwala. Mysle ze lepiej zachowac takie samo okreslenie dla roznych gogli i dla normalnych okularow.

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nosek


Explanation:
Tak mówią producenci.


    Reference: http://www.folc.pl/plywanie.htm#okulary
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 207
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
29 mins