KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Hydrogenated

Polish translation: uwodorniony


16:32 Jan 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Hydrogenated
Hydrogenated castor oil
adosanis
Polish translation:uwodorniony
Explanation:
as all fats in margarine

uwodorniony olej rycynowy (rącznikowy)
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5utwardzony olej rycynowy
Teresa Goscinska
4uwodorniony
leff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uwodorniony


Explanation:
as all fats in margarine

uwodorniony olej rycynowy (rącznikowy)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utwardzony olej rycynowy


Explanation:
Slownik chemiczny ang-pol , 2000

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723