KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

numbers one through ten

Polish translation: OK


13:20 Jan 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: numbers one through ten
everyday usage
Pat
Polish translation:OK
Explanation:
Find the information you need on http://www.paccjpii.org/learn/numbers.asp

You will find there sound files for each number.

Zero
One Jeden
Two Dwa
Three Trzy
Four Cztery
Five Pie,c'
Six Szes'c'
Seven Siedem
Eight Osiem
Nine Dziewie,c'
Ten Dziesie,c'
Selected response from:

Anthony Gething
Grading comment
Thanks! I can still remember how to say them. But, I never did know how to read/write/spell the numbers. I have a great big smile on my face!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1OKAnthony Gething
4cyfry (liczby) od jednego do dziesięciu
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
OK


Explanation:
Find the information you need on http://www.paccjpii.org/learn/numbers.asp

You will find there sound files for each number.

Zero
One Jeden
Two Dwa
Three Trzy
Four Cztery
Five Pie,c'
Six Szes'c'
Seven Siedem
Eight Osiem
Nine Dziewie,c'
Ten Dziesie,c'


Anthony Gething
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanks! I can still remember how to say them. But, I never did know how to read/write/spell the numbers. I have a great big smile on my face!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
33 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cyfry (liczby) od jednego do dziesięciu


Explanation:
używane (stosowane) na co dzień

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-12 14:05:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a dalee, j. w. u Anthony

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376