KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

vitamin

Polish translation: witamina (sg), witaminy (pl)


09:46 Jan 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: vitamin
vitamin
adosanis
Polish translation:witamina (sg), witaminy (pl)
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1witamina (sg), witaminy (pl)
Lota
5singular - witaminadarotob


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
witamina (sg), witaminy (pl)


Explanation:
:)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anthony Gething
12 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
singular - witamina


Explanation:
straight translation

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551