KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

tocopherol

Polish translation: olej tokoferolowy


09:49 Jan 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: tocopherol
tocopherol oil
adosanis
Polish translation:olej tokoferolowy
Explanation:
tocopherol it is a Vitamin E. (dl alpha - synthetic d alpha natural)The proper translation in context would be witamina E w olejku
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tokoferol
Lota
5olej tokoferolowydarotob


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
olej tokoferolowy


Explanation:
tocopherol it is a Vitamin E. (dl alpha - synthetic d alpha natural)The proper translation in context would be witamina E w olejku


    Reference: http://www.vitacomplete.com
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tokoferol


Explanation:
or witamina E

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817