KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

web confirmtion

Polish translation: potwierdzenie na stronie internetowej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:web confirmtion
Polish translation:potwierdzenie na stronie internetowej
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

09:28 Jan 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: web confirmtion
... documents accepted in writing which may include hard copy, web confirmation, emails ...
ZUZA
United Kingdom
potwierdzenie na stronie internetowej
Explanation:
może to też być po prostu wiadomo¶ć eletroniczna, potwierdzj±ca rejestrację użytkownika w witrynie (więcej kontekstu...)
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potwierdzenie na stronie internetowej
Romuald Pawlikowski
1potwierdzenie siecioweJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
potwierdzenie sieciowe


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potwierdzenie na stronie internetowej


Explanation:
może to też być po prostu wiadomo¶ć eletroniczna, potwierdzj±ca rejestrację użytkownika w witrynie (więcej kontekstu...)

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713