KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

would you like to go out some time

Polish translation: chcialabys kiedys wyjsc gdzies?(w znaczeniu :randka)


23:08 Jan 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: would you like to go out some time
asking someone out
Polish translation:chcialabys kiedys wyjsc gdzies?(w znaczeniu :randka)
Explanation:
to jest zaproszenie na randke
Selected response from:

kacha
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2chcialabys kiedys wyjsc gdzies?(w znaczeniu :randka)kacha
4 +1czy chciałbyś kiedyś pójść na randkę?PiotrJ
4Masz ochote wyrwac sie gdzies czasami ?desperado
4Czy chcialbys/chcialabys kiedys gdzies ze mna pojsc/ gdzies ze mna wyskoczyc.
Katarzyna (Kasha) Litynska


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chcialabys kiedys wyjsc gdzies?(w znaczeniu :randka)


Explanation:
to jest zaproszenie na randke

kacha
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
419 days

agree  Anna Bittner
806 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Masz ochote wyrwac sie gdzies czasami ?


Explanation:
:O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Czy chcialbys/chcialabys kiedys gdzies ze mna pojsc/ gdzies ze mna wyskoczyc.


Explanation:
It can be a date proposal and it ussually is. But the expression is commonly used to just meet anyone (of any age and sex) outside of the house.

Katarzyna (Kasha) Litynska

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
czy chciałbyś kiedyś pójść na randkę?


Explanation:
"Go out" na polski tłumaczy się jako "pójść na randkę"

PiotrJ
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
423 days