KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

The Center for Science in the Public Interest

Polish translation: Publiczny Osrodek Naukowy


17:55 Jan 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: The Center for Science in the Public Interest
...is a non-profit public organization that produces an excellent newsletter...
Nika
Polish translation:Publiczny Osrodek Naukowy
Explanation:
OR spoleczny....
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Centrum Nauk dla Dobra Publicznego
Lota
4Publiczny Osrodek Naukowy
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Centrum Nauk dla Dobra Publicznego


Explanation:
.
To powinno wystarczyc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 04:20:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yes, Nauki is better! Thank you AS :)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: Centrum Nauki dla........
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Publiczny Osrodek Naukowy


Explanation:
OR spoleczny....

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723