KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Nutrition Action Health Letter

Polish translation: Biuletyn Zdrowego Odzywiania


17:56 Jan 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Nutrition Action Health Letter
tytuł gazetki o zdrowym odżywianiu się
Nika
Polish translation:Biuletyn Zdrowego Odzywiania
Explanation:
Krotkie tlumaczenie
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Najnowsze wiadomosci o akcji "Zdrowe Odzywianie"
Lota
4 +1Biuletyn Zdrowego Odzywiania
Teresa Goscinska
4"Odżywianie Działanie Zdrowie"
leff


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Najnowsze wiadomosci o akcji "Zdrowe Odzywianie"


Explanation:
instead of "najnowsze" you can use "Nowe wiadomosci" as in news in Polish is wiadomosci.



Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Biuletyn Zdrowego Odzywiania


Explanation:
Krotkie tlumaczenie

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Fabian: Just put the original title in italics in brackets
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Odżywianie Działanie Zdrowie"


Explanation:
OR
"Odżywianie Ruch Zdrowie"

just that, without 'gazeta', 'gazetka', 'biuletyn'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240