KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

time capsule

Polish translation: kapsuła czasu


01:24 Jan 26, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: time capsule
time capsule
michelle debbie
Polish translation:kapsuła czasu
Explanation:
js

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-26 07:47:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.kurierplus-com/issues/k201/kp201-08.htm
www.zbowid.top.pl/fiction/kapsula.html
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kapsuła czasu
Jakub Szacki
4 +1komora czasowadesperado
4Kapsulka czasu
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
komora czasowa


Explanation:
:O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kapsulka czasu


Explanation:
OR czasowa

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kapsuła czasu


Explanation:
js

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-26 07:47:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.kurierplus-com/issues/k201/kp201-08.htm
www.zbowid.top.pl/fiction/kapsula.html

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Grabias: That's it !
3 hrs

agree  leff
409 days