KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

brush

Polish translation: miotełka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brush
Polish translation:miotełka
Entered by: Piotr Grabias

10:12 Jan 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ drawing accessories
English term or phrase: brush
as a stencil accessory
Piotr
miotełka
Explanation:
Rozumiem, że chodzi o usuwanie nieczystości.
Nasza koleżanka oczywiście miała na myśli "pędzel lub pędzelek".
Selected response from:

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Grading comment
Może być, szczególnie jeśli wzornikowanie jest wykonywane na jakichś dużych detalach metalowych
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4miotełka
Piotr Grabias
4pędzełek
Araksia Sarkisian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pędzełek


Explanation:
pędzeł

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miotełka


Explanation:
Rozumiem, że chodzi o usuwanie nieczystości.
Nasza koleżanka oczywiście miała na myśli "pędzel lub pędzelek".

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Może być, szczególnie jeśli wzornikowanie jest wykonywane na jakichś dużych detalach metalowych