KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

lead pointer

Polish translation: temperówka


10:17 Jan 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ office supplies
English term or phrase: lead pointer
lead = grafit

wskaĽnik grafitowy?

office supplies
Piotr
Polish translation:temperówka
Explanation:
patrz np. www.goodly.com.tw/e-pencil.htm
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
ale to chyba do samych grafitów, jak np w ołówkach automatycznych?
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4temperówka
Jakub Szacki
4strzałka grafitowa
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strzałka grafitowa


Explanation:
strzałeczka grafitowa

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temperówka


Explanation:
patrz np. www.goodly.com.tw/e-pencil.htm

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
ale to chyba do samych grafitów, jak np w ołówkach automatycznych?