KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

pronged fasteners

Polish translation: spinacze z listkami


10:25 Jan 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ office supplies
English term or phrase: pronged fasteners
office supplies
Piotr
Polish translation:spinacze z listkami
Explanation:
por. odnośnik

Nie spotkałam się u nas z takimi spinaczami.
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zębate umocowania
Araksia Sarkisian
4'w±sy" metlaowe do spinania dokumentów
Jakub Szacki
3spinacze z listkami
Katarzyna Chmiel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zębate umocowania


Explanation:
umocowania z zaziębieniami

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'w±sy" metlaowe do spinania dokumentów


Explanation:
Oto co bylo w Internecie:
The 65-page catalog is wire-bound
into the folder; all other pieces are 2-hole punched and held in place with pronged fasteners.
ale te plastikowe grzbiety to tez prawdopodobne


Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spinacze z listkami


Explanation:
por. odnośnik

Nie spotkałam się u nas z takimi spinaczami.


    Reference: http://www.nextag.com/serv/main/buyer/ProductM.jsp?kw=ACCO_A...
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 207
Grading comment
dziekuje