KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Information System Security Officers (ISSO)

Polish translation: Urzędnicy ds [zajmuj±cy się]zabezpieczenia systemów informacyjnych


17:21 Jan 30, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ IT, contingency, U.S. govt
English term or phrase: Information System Security Officers (ISSO)
an officer at a U.S. govt agency
Piotr
Polish translation:Urzędnicy ds [zajmuj±cy się]zabezpieczenia systemów informacyjnych
Explanation:
lub tp.
ew. bezpieczeństwa
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Urzędnicy ds [zajmuj±cy się]zabezpieczenia systemów informacyjnych
Jakub Szacki
4urzędnik ds. bezpieczeństwa systemu informacyjnego
Piotr Grabias
4urzędnik ds. bezpieczeństwa systemu informacyjnego
Piotr Grabias


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urzędnik ds. bezpieczeństwa systemu informacyjnego


Explanation:
PJG

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 80

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urzędnik ds. bezpieczeństwa systemu informacyjnego


Explanation:
PJG

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 80

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Urzędnicy ds [zajmuj±cy się]zabezpieczenia systemów informacyjnych


Explanation:
lub tp.
ew. bezpieczeństwa

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
thanks