KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

fruit

Polish translation: ekstrakt owocowy


17:21 Jan 30, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: fruit
fruit extrat
adosanis
Polish translation:ekstrakt owocowy
Explanation:
Takiego terminu uzywa sie w przemysle spozywczym.
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1owoc
leff
5ekstrakt owocowydarotob
4 +1owoc
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
owoc


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMala Mi
15 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
owoc


Explanation:
wyciąg owocowy

OR
ekstrakt owocowy

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMala Mi: Lepiej brzmi: "wyciąg z owoców"
16 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ekstrakt owocowy


Explanation:
Takiego terminu uzywa sie w przemysle spozywczym.

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551