KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Mangifera

Polish translation: mango


17:29 Jan 30, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Mangifera
Mangifera indica (mango)
adosanis
Polish translation:mango
Explanation:
Mango (Mangifera indica), drzewo z rodziny nanerczowatych, uprawiane w Indiach od ponad 4000 lat. Obecnie, w obszarach tropikalnych całego ¶wiata ...
wiem.onet.pl/wiem/0091e2.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mango
Natalie
4mango
leff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mango


Explanation:
Mango (Mangifera indica), drzewo z rodziny nanerczowatych, uprawiane w Indiach od ponad 4000 lat. Obecnie, w obszarach tropikalnych całego ¶wiata ...
wiem.onet.pl/wiem/0091e2.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMala Mi
33 mins

agree  darotob
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mango


Explanation:
mango - Magnifera indica

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240