KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

stop

Polish translation: przestań proszę


17:34 Jan 31, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: stop
please stop
Kelli
Polish translation:przestań proszę
Explanation:
"e" is with a tail
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3przestań proszę
Jakub Szacki
4 +1Proszę zatrzymaj się.
Piotr Grabias


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przestań proszę


Explanation:
"e" is with a tail

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
11 mins

agree  xxxMala Mi
29 mins

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Proszę zatrzymaj się.


Explanation:
On the road.

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
9 hrs