KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

push the innovation

Polish translation: wprowadzać nowe rozwiązania


17:17 Aug 3, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: push the innovation
X continues to push innovation to help small to medium-sized
businesses (SMBs) achieve their networking goals
xxxdareks007
Polish translation:wprowadzać nowe rozwiązania
Explanation:
X stale wprowadza nowe rozwiązania ...
a może nawet: X stawia na nowoczesność

Sorry, ale jakoś to "promowanie" mi nie leży...
Selected response from:

Joanna Borowska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1promować innowacyjność
bartek
3 +1wprowadzać nowe rozwiązaniaJoanna Borowska
3promować innowacje
DarekS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
promować innowacje


Explanation:
Propozycja

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 96

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
promować innowacyjność


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1362

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
11 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
push innovation
wprowadzać nowe rozwiązania


Explanation:
X stale wprowadza nowe rozwiązania ...
a może nawet: X stawia na nowoczesność

Sorry, ale jakoś to "promowanie" mi nie leży...

Joanna Borowska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
14 hrs
  -> dzięki :o)