KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

a Web-based resource

Polish translation: oparte o internet narzędzie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a Web-based resource
Polish translation:oparte o internet narzędzie
Entered by: xxxdareks007

17:18 Aug 4, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: a Web-based resource
We’ve even designed a Web-based resource for training that you can use to identify areas of
interest, plan a course, and track your progress. You’ll find valuable product information and
updates
xxxdareks007
oparte o internet narzędzie
Explanation:
w tym akurat kontekście... zaprojektowaliśmy oparte o internet narzędzie służące do szkolenia, którego mogą Państwo używać do...
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oparte o internet narzędzie
SlawekW
4zasoby sieciowe
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a web-based resource
zasoby sieciowe


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a web-based resource
oparte o internet narzędzie


Explanation:
w tym akurat kontekście... zaprojektowaliśmy oparte o internet narzędzie służące do szkolenia, którego mogą Państwo używać do...

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 295

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll: w tym kontekscie tez bym tak powiedziala
13 mins

agree  Piotr Jańczuk: internetowe narzędzie
48 mins

disagree  Marquis: Sorry ale to kiepsko brzmi- oparte o internet narzędzie???
4 hrs
  -> a jak brzmi "oparte na internetowej technologii"?