KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

first cost basis

Polish translation: przy kalkulacji opartej (tylko) na wstępnie ponoszonych kosztach


15:45 Aug 7, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: first cost basis
New furniture would finally translate into savings, but it was expensive on first cost basis.
madziag
Polish translation:przy kalkulacji opartej (tylko) na wstępnie ponoszonych kosztach
Explanation:
może coś tak
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przy kalkulacji opartej (tylko) na wstępnie ponoszonych kosztach
Adam Lankamer
4po uwzględnieniu kosztów własnych
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
po uwzględnieniu kosztów własnych


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1362

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przy kalkulacji opartej (tylko) na wstępnie ponoszonych kosztach


Explanation:
może coś tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW: jeśli wziąć pod uwagę tylko pierwotnie poniesiony wydatek
3 hrs