KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

expert servant mentality

Polish translation: mentalność wiernego sługi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expert servant mentality
Polish translation:mentalność wiernego sługi
Entered by: madziag

17:27 Aug 7, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: expert servant mentality
Sasha, facility manager, has made a common mistake: she has adopted an "expert servant" mentality. When CEO said: "let's build an open space - it will make everyone work more collaboratively and we will save some money", she saluted smartly, hired a design team and tried to do just what the CEO wanted.
nie umiem tego zgrabnie powiedziec :-(
madziag
mentalność wiernego sługi
Explanation:
tak pod rozwagę nb. pojawia się to w modlitwie: Mother Mary, expert servant, help us understand that it is only by being each other's servants that we can be true followers of your Son.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-07 19:40:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a może wyznawcy
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zachować się jak ślepo posłuszny podwładny
Adam Lankamer
2mentalność wiernego sługi
SlawekW


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adopt an expert servant mentality
zachować się jak ślepo posłuszny podwładny


Explanation:
może ???

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1345

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mentalność wiernego sługi


Explanation:
tak pod rozwagę nb. pojawia się to w modlitwie: Mother Mary, expert servant, help us understand that it is only by being each other's servants that we can be true followers of your Son.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-07 19:40:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a może wyznawcy

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 295
Grading comment
dziekuję