KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

disodium 5'-inosinate, sodium 5'-inosinate

Polish translation: inozynian sodu, 5‘-inozynian dwusodowy, 5'-inozynian sodowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Disodium 5’-Inosinate, Sodium 5'-Inosinate
Polish translation:inozynian sodu, 5‘-inozynian dwusodowy, 5'-inozynian sodowy

17:07 Feb 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ food additives
English term or phrase: disodium 5'-inosinate, sodium 5'-inosinate
it is a text on food additives, flavour enhancer
wo.
5'-inozynian dwusodowy, 5'-inozynian sodowy
Explanation:
nazwy z serwisu internetowego

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-26 10:04:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

patrz jeszcze: http://www.prawo.lex.pl/paragraf/aktyprawne/Dzienniki/2001_9... - dziennik ustaw z odpowiednim rozporzadzeniem na temat dodatkow do zywnosci
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15'-inozynian dwusodowy, 5'-inozynian sodowy
Jerzy Czopik
5disodium 5'-inosinate
Cicero
4disodium 5'-inosinate
Cicero
4prosze sprawdzic link
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disodium 5'-inosinate


Explanation:
Ajitide IMP
Spezifikation
Disodium 5'-Inosinate
MW: 392,17 (anhydrous)

Description:
Odorless, colorless or white crystals, or as a white, crystalline powder, having a characteristic taste.

Spezifikation:

Items Limits
Assay 97.0 - 102.0% as anhydrous
pH 7.0 – 8.5 (1 in 20 solution)
State of solution Passes test
Water Not more than 28,5% (Karl Fischer Method)
Impurities
Amino acids Not detectable
Ammonium Salzs Passes test
Arsenic (as As) Not more than 1mg/kg
Barium Not more than 0,015%
Heavy metals (as Pb) Not more than 10 mg/kg
Lead Not more than 10 mg/kg
Other nucleotides Chromatographically not detectable
Total viable counts Not more than 500/g
Aerobic heat-resistant bacteria Not more than 50/g
Molds Negative in 1g
Coliform bacteria Not more than 50/g




    Reference: http://www.hbg-ajinomoto.de/deutsch/ajitide/imp/imp01.htm
Cicero
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disodium 5'-inosinate


Explanation:
Ajitide, Product name: IMP
Spezifikation
Disodium 5'-Inosinate
MW: 392,17 (anhydrous)

Description:
Odorless, colorless or white crystals, or as a white, crystalline powder, having a characteristic taste.


sodium 5'-inosinate

E631
E631 - sodium 5'-inosinate, which is made from meat or fish


    Reference: http://www.hbg-ajinomoto.de/deutsch/ajitide/imp/imp01.htm
    Reference: http://homepage.eircom.net/~vegireland/animal.html
Cicero
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prosze sprawdzic link


Explanation:
Byc moze uda sie zidentyfikowac te substancje chemiczna przez jej numer (E...) na podanej ponizej stronie w internecie


    Reference: http://astra.mech.pk.edu.pl/~scorpio/dodatki.html
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
5'-inozynian dwusodowy, 5'-inozynian sodowy


Explanation:
nazwy z serwisu internetowego

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-26 10:04:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

patrz jeszcze: http://www.prawo.lex.pl/paragraf/aktyprawne/Dzienniki/2001_9... - dziennik ustaw z odpowiednim rozporzadzeniem na temat dodatkow do zywnosci


    Reference: http://pc69.wbc.lublin.pl/ChemFan/Sprzet_I_Odczynniki/Dodatk...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr