KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

equity investment

Polish translation: inwestycja kapitałowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity investment
Polish translation:inwestycja kapitałowa
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

14:15 Nov 17, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: equity investment
But the founder of Telepizza created out of an equity investment of 100,000$ and no further equity investment, through franchising, a value of 300 million $ in cash when he sold his company 12 years later.

W oparciu o kapitał własnego wysokości 100,000$ i metodę franchizingu stworzł firmę wartą 300 milionów dolarów w gotówce?
Czy o to chodzi?
madziag
inwestycja kapitałowa
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inwestycja kapitałowa
Adam Lankamer
4inwestycja kapitałowa
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inwestycja kapitałowa


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Ratajczak
9 mins

agree  Alzirr
1712 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inwestycja kapitałowa


Explanation:
Tak to się nazywa

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911