radar screen

Polish translation: pole widzenia

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: radar screen
When I talk to senior management in many companies I find that just getting on their radar screen to have a meeting with them is difficult becasue of the number of meetings that they are involved in.

Banalne, wiem, ale od pol godziny probuje to jakos fajnie napisac
madziag
Polish translation:pole widzenia
Explanation:
nie dosłownie, ale o to chodzi

inne:
dostać się do ich kręgu zainteresowania

na pewno będzie więcej propozycji
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zostac przez nich zauwazonym
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
4pole widzenia
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pole widzenia


Explanation:
nie dosłownie, ale o to chodzi

inne:
dostać się do ich kręgu zainteresowania

na pewno będzie więcej propozycji

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 654
Grading comment
dziękuję

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zostac przez nich zauwazonym


Explanation:
to moja propozycja

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16