KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

snap-in

Polish translation: program wybiorczego wprowadzania danych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:snap-in
Polish translation:program wybiorczego wprowadzania danych
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

11:04 May 26, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ data processing
English term or phrase: snap-in
The OLAP Manager is a snap-in program that runs on Microsoft Management Console (MMC)
Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
program wybiorczego wprowadzania danych
Explanation:
Sł. informatyczny ang.-pol.
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks :)

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5przystawka
Marcin Jedrysiak
4 -1program wybiorczego wprowadzania danychPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
program wybiorczego wprowadzania danych


Explanation:
Sł. informatyczny ang.-pol.

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marcin Jedrysiak: raczej: przystawka konsoli MMC
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przystawka


Explanation:
MS uzywa okreslenia "przystawka"

Marcin Jedrysiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 47