KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

i love you

Polish translation: kocham cię


21:52 May 30, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i love you
between a couple,in a relationship,, bwtween good friends, to a famliy member or loved one
kelly henry
Polish translation:kocham cię
Explanation:
exactly

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 21:54:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: kocham was - to a number o persons
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3kocham cię
Andrzej Lejman
5 +1Kocham Cię (m-f love, family) Jesteś kochany/kochana (friends)Stanislaw Pelc
5this question has been asked several times before
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kocham cię


Explanation:
exactly

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 21:54:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: kocham was - to a number o persons

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
42 mins
  -> nice!

agree  Hanna Burdon
1 hr

agree  bartek
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
this question has been asked several times before


Explanation:
check the glossary and you´ll find the answers! Pls. read the KudoZ rules next time :-)

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kocham Cię (m-f love, family) Jesteś kochany/kochana (friends)


Explanation:
KOCHANY - FOR MALE KOCHANA FOR FEMALE

Stanislaw Pelc
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs