KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

cluster analysis

Polish translation: analiza grupowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cluster analysis
Polish translation:analiza grupowa
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

08:43 Jun 6, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
/ data mining
English term or phrase: cluster analysis
technika zgłębiania danych
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
analiza grupowa
Explanation:
Sł informatyczny ang.-pol.
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1analiza grupowaPiotr Kurek
4analiza grupkowa lub zespolowa
Jakub Szacki
1a czy to nie jest analiza zbiorow?sharwood


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analiza grupowa


Explanation:
Sł informatyczny ang.-pol.

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Pelc
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analiza grupkowa lub zespolowa


Explanation:
wg ponizszego linku


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/eurostat/research/index.htm?http:/...
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

3 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
a czy to nie jest analiza zbiorow?


Explanation:
jest to termin uzywany w statystyce

sharwood
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 14