KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Department for Transport, Local Government and the Regions

Polish translation: Ministerstwo Transportu, Samorzadu Terytorialnego i Regionów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Department for Transport, Local Government and the Regions
Polish translation:Ministerstwo Transportu, Samorzadu Terytorialnego i Regionów
Entered by: Ana Hermida

15:24 Jun 6, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Department for Transport, Local Government and the Regions
*It's British*
Sebastian Kumos
Ministerstwo Transportu, Samorzadu Terytorialnego i Regionów
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Paznokciem zatwierdzam w klawisz :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Ministerstwo Transportu, Samorzadu Terytorialnego i RegionówJacek Krankowski
5 +4Ministerstwo Transportu, Samorzadu Terytorialnego i Regionow
Magda Dziadosz


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Ministerstwo Transportu, Samorzadu Terytorialnego i Regionów


Explanation:
propozycja

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Paznokciem zatwierdzam w klawisz :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz: klawisz w klawisz!
0 min

agree  Piotr Kurek
6 mins

agree  bartek: Powtórzę się - paznokieć w paznokieć
9 mins

agree  Robert Ćwik
2 hrs

agree  leff
16 hrs

agree  Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
2 days15 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ministerstwo Transportu, Samorzadu Terytorialnego i Regionow


Explanation:
to tak bardzo doslownie

zobacz:http://www.dtlr.gov.uk/

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1545

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: Wow!
1 min
  -> :)

agree  Piotr Kurek
6 mins

agree  bartek: Paznokieć, w paznokieć
8 mins

agree  leff: coś mi to przypomina :)
16 hrs