KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

filling skirt

Polish translation: kołnierz zasypowy


11:15 Nov 7, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / bags
English term or phrase: filling skirt
Opis worków z prolipropylenu:

The height of 135 cm allows to fill the bags with any type of goods or materials.

It has 4 straps of 30 cm in length (greater ease for hooking) attached to the 4 angles of the bag over a height of 80 cm along its walls for improved strength.
It also has a filling skirt around the upper circumference of the bag, which has a height of 90 cm for greater ease of use. The filling skirt is also used to close the bag, and is fitted with a strong cord for this purpose.
Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Polish translation:kołnierz zasypowy
Explanation:
IMHO
polecam link poniżej
Selected response from:

Anita Myszk
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kołnierz zasypowy
Anita Myszk
3fartuch
Karol Kacprzak


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kołnierz zasypowy


Explanation:
IMHO
polecam link poniżej


    Reference: http://cerplast.pl/big-bag.htm
Anita Myszk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ryszard Matuszewski
4 mins
  -> thx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fartuch


Explanation:
widać nie ma jednej konkretnej nazwy bo ta zaproponowana przez poprzedniczkę też wydaje się dobra :)

Polecam linki niżej.




    Reference: http://tiny.pl/jt6b
    Reference: http://tiny.pl/jt6z
Karol Kacprzak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish