KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

bi-directional

Polish translation: dwustronny / dwukierunkowy / w obie strony


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bi-directional
Polish translation:dwustronny / dwukierunkowy / w obie strony
Entered by: bartek

05:31 Jul 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Philology
English term or phrase: bi-directional
Bi-directional English-Polish dictionary.
svtl
dwustronny / dwukierunkowy / w obie strony
Explanation:
I prefer \'dwustronny\'. I use \"w obie strony\" :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2slownik w obie strony
Lota
4 +1dwustronny / dwukierunkowy / w obie strony
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
slownik w obie strony


Explanation:
spotkalam sie z takim wlasnie terminem w Polsce.


    Reference: http://www.pocketpage.pl/forum/posty.php?temat_id=1202
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
14 mins
  -> thanks.

agree  Hania Pietrzyk
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dwustronny / dwukierunkowy / w obie strony


Explanation:
I prefer \'dwustronny\'. I use \"w obie strony\" :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hania Pietrzyk: tez dobrze
1 hr
  -> I tyż piknie :-)