KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

tubercules

Polish translation: gruzełki


13:51 Feb 19, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / BHP
English term or phrase: tubercules
If tubercules or slime is found it should be tested for Microbiological Inducted Corrosion (MIC).
monico
Poland
Polish translation:gruzełki
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-02-19 14:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.polki.pl/zdrowie_i_psychologia_zdrowie_chorobyipr...
ratownictwo.ovh.org/index.php?option=com_weblinks&task=view&catid=25&id=49

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days17 hrs (2008-02-22 07:19:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję.
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gruzełki
EnglishDirect
3gruzełkowatość
Andrew Stanleyson
3wybrzuszenia/zgrubienia
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wybrzuszenia/zgrubienia


Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje.

http://tinyurl.com/2ojhm7

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gruzełkowatość


Explanation:
hm

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gruzełki


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-02-19 14:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.polki.pl/zdrowie_i_psychologia_zdrowie_chorobyipr...
ratownictwo.ovh.org/index.php?option=com_weblinks&task=view&catid=25&id=49

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days17 hrs (2008-02-22 07:19:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję.


    Reference: http://netsprint.sjp.pwn.pl/lista.php?od=17613
    Reference: http://pigon.mateusz.webpark.pl/patomorfologia/zapaleniaf21....
EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 54
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję :)