KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

learning-driven approach

Polish translation: naukowe podejście/metoda


09:43 Mar 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: learning-driven approach
Leading fi rms use a learning-driven approach to designing
collaborative processes. German electronics giant Siemens recruited several university teams around the globe to
test different strategies for managing distributed teams.

chodzi mi o zgrabne sformułowanie w tym kontekście
madziag
Polish translation:naukowe podejście/metoda
Explanation:
Proponuję takie proste rozwiązanie.

podejście/metoda oparta na osiągnięciach/zdobyczach nauki
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3podejście oparte na (wzajemnym) uczeniu się / przekazywaniu wiedzy
inmb
4 +1podejście zorientowane na/służące zdobywaniu doświadczeń/nauce
Adam Lankamer
3naukowe podejście/metoda
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podejście zorientowane na/służące zdobywaniu doświadczeń/nauce


Explanation:
jedna z wielu możliwości

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1345

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
naukowe podejście/metoda


Explanation:
Proponuję takie proste rozwiązanie.

podejście/metoda oparta na osiągnięciach/zdobyczach nauki

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911
Grading comment
dziękuję

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
podejście oparte na (wzajemnym) uczeniu się / przekazywaniu wiedzy


Explanation:
Propozycja.

inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Też tak myślałem (ale zbyt długo:-). Chyba lepiej "uczeniu się".
19 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  allp
7 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Polangmar
14 hrs
  -> dzięki!