KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

scrutineering area

Polish translation: miejsce dokonywania badań technicznych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scrutineering area
Polish translation:miejsce dokonywania badań technicznych
Entered by: maciejm

19:55 Aug 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
/ racing
English term or phrase: scrutineering area
maintenance service, the _scrutineering areas_, the pit-lane entry, the pits, the signaling platform,

elementy instalacji "circuit"

kontekst: tory dla wyścigów motocyklowych
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
miejsce dokonywania badań technicznych
Explanation:
przed wyścigiem
M.M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 20:03:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.automobilklub.krakow.pl/24rajdkrakowski/foto-bada...
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1miejsce dokonywania badań technicznych
maciejm
4miejsce dokonywania/przeprowadzania badan kontrolnychPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miejsce dokonywania badań technicznych


Explanation:
przed wyścigiem
M.M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 20:03:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.automobilklub.krakow.pl/24rajdkrakowski/foto-bada...


    elpa.acropolisrally.gr/98/online/photos07.htm
    Reference: http://www.solarcar.org.nz/scrutineering_in_darwin.htm
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miejsce dokonywania/przeprowadzania badan kontrolnych


Explanation:
propozycja za:
http://www.pzm.pl/regulaminy/k_3/MKS_2002.pdf

pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716