KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

G.A.E.A.

Polish translation: jedna z federacji kobiecych zapasów w Japonii


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:G.A.E.A.
Polish translation:jedna z federacji kobiecych zapasów w Japonii
Entered by: bartek

10:39 Aug 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: G.A.E.A.
skrot ten pojawia sie w filmie o japonskich zapasniczkach walczacych na ringu w wyrazeniach: G.A.E.A. girls, G.A.E.A. corner, G.A.E.A. camp
Anna Korzeniowska-Bihun
jedna z federacji kobiecych zapasów w Japonii
Explanation:
http://www.indiewire.com/film/interviews/int_Longinotto_Kim_...
http://www.twc-online.com/herb/Info/ajw.html
http://womens-pro-wrestling.com/1990s.htm
http://www.revelationfilmfest.org/films/gaea_girls.cfm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4jedna z federacji kobiecych zapasów w Japonii
bartek
4 +1GAEARadek Podolski


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
GAEA


Explanation:
to nazwa organizacji najwyrazniej - http://www.gaea-inc.com/information/cp-e.html

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
6 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
jedna z federacji kobiecych zapasów w Japonii


Explanation:
http://www.indiewire.com/film/interviews/int_Longinotto_Kim_...
http://www.twc-online.com/herb/Info/ajw.html
http://womens-pro-wrestling.com/1990s.htm
http://www.revelationfilmfest.org/films/gaea_girls.cfm


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr
  -> Dzięki, Piotrze :-)

agree  Patrycja Ozcan-Karolewska (Podkańska)
5 hrs

agree  labusga
5 hrs