KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

jeszcze raz dziekuje

Polish translation: jeszcze raz dziekuje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thank you again
Polish translation:jeszcze raz dziekuje

16:10 Aug 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: jeszcze raz dziekuje
at the end of a letter

"jeszcze raz dziekuje - anna"
phil
Thank you again,
Explanation:
This is what would appear in my signature here in USA.
Selected response from:

Adela Bak
Grading comment
thanks a lot, the promptness was very surprising, i thought it would take days, you and all the others proved me wrong

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I thank you once again
Andrzej Lejman
5Thank you again,Adela Bak
5Thanks again!
labusga
4I would like to thank you one more timeAdela Bak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I thank you once again


Explanation:
- Anna.
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: bez I
23 mins

agree  maciejm
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Thanks again!


Explanation:
regards,
wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 18

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Thank you again,


Explanation:
This is what would appear in my signature here in USA.

Adela Bak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
thanks a lot, the promptness was very surprising, i thought it would take days, you and all the others proved me wrong

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I would like to thank you one more time


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

Adela Bak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 14