KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

draw connections

Polish translation: znajdować powiązania/doszukiwać się powiązań


14:55 Jul 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: draw connections
Our work suggests that ideas for
productive collaboration will most likely
come from “idea brokers.” These people
maintain broad networks throughout the
organization and are thus uniquely able to
draw connections between technologies,
markets, or people that might
otherwise never come into contact.
madziag
Polish translation:znajdować powiązania/doszukiwać się powiązań
Explanation:
ew. kojarzyć ze sobą / wiązać/łączyć ze sobą

propozycja
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
kojarzyć! to jest to słowo, dziękuję jak zawsze
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3łączyć / posiadać umiejętność łączenia / znajdować związki
inmb
4kontaktować/wiązać/powodować łączność (pomiędzy)
Andrew Stanleyson
3znajdować powiązania/doszukiwać się powiązań
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
znajdować powiązania/doszukiwać się powiązań


Explanation:
ew. kojarzyć ze sobą / wiązać/łączyć ze sobą

propozycja

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911
Grading comment
kojarzyć! to jest to słowo, dziękuję jak zawsze

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
łączyć / posiadać umiejętność łączenia / znajdować związki


Explanation:
Propozycje.

inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain: łączyć :)
20 mins
  -> dzięki; też uważam, że łączyć

agree  Andrew Stanleyson: łączyć jest imo ok
1 hr
  -> dzięki!

agree  clairee
4 hrs
  -> dzięki!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontaktować/wiązać/powodować łączność (pomiędzy)


Explanation:
tak moim zdaniem nieco lepiej, zwłaszcza, jeśli chodzi o ludzi, tu chodzi o powodowanie kontaktów, bardziej niż ich szukanie, czy doszukiwanie się, czy są.

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57