KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

should-self

Polish translation: nasze poczucie powinności


12:32 Jul 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: should-self
More and more companies today are
engaged in the business of serving our
“should” selves – think of gyms, natural-
food stores, and other providers of
the healthful, nutritious, educational,
and uplifting products and services we
know we should consume.
madziag
Polish translation:nasze poczucie powinności
Explanation:
tak to rozumiem
Selected response from:

Allda
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nasze poczucie powinnościAllda
3jasnych dla własnego dobra
Andrew Stanleyson


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jasnych dla własnego dobra


Explanation:
hytonpon

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nasze poczucie powinności


Explanation:
tak to rozumiem

Allda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
dziękuję