KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

social welfare

Polish translation: opieka społeczna


07:29 Aug 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: social welfare
Dalszy ciąg ankiety i kolejne stwierdzenie, z którym respondent może się zgodzić lub nie. Chodzi mi o jak najzgrabniejsze tłumaczenie tej frazy.

Our vision is a Europe that is competitive in the global markets, capable of producing wealth for its citizens and guaranteeing *social welfare* for all. The sustainability of our economies, along with the challenges of globalization, demographic change and the environment should all be key progressive priorities as we move forward together.
Maciek Drobka
Poland
Polish translation:opieka społeczna
Explanation:
Wyniki 1 - 2 spośród 2 dla zapytania "zagwarantować opiekę społeczną. (Znaleziono w 0,41 sek.)
Wyniki wyszukiwania

1.
Wprost 24 - Czerwone przedpole
... zapewnił (jak Kohl przed trzema laty), że nie dopuści do żadnych zmian, bo "tylko sprawnie funkcjonujące państwo może zagwarantować opiekę społeczną". ...
www.wprost.pl/ar/5538/Czerwone-przedpole/?I=876 - 74k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4opieka społecznamakawa
3dobrobyt społeczny
Agnieszka Maniakowska


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
opieka społeczna


Explanation:
Wyniki 1 - 2 spośród 2 dla zapytania "zagwarantować opiekę społeczną. (Znaleziono w 0,41 sek.)
Wyniki wyszukiwania

1.
Wprost 24 - Czerwone przedpole
... zapewnił (jak Kohl przed trzema laty), że nie dopuści do żadnych zmian, bo "tylko sprawnie funkcjonujące państwo może zagwarantować opiekę społeczną". ...
www.wprost.pl/ar/5538/Czerwone-przedpole/?I=876 - 74k - Kopia - Podobne strony

makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
4 hrs

agree  Polangmar
14 hrs

agree  Krystian Aparta: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Social_welfare_provision
22 hrs

agree  Katarzyna Ulma
1 day3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dobrobyt społeczny


Explanation:
imho

Agnieszka Maniakowska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish