KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

character toys

Polish translation: maskotki/ zabawki imitujące postacie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:character toys
Polish translation:maskotki/ zabawki imitujące postacie
Entered by: Jarosław Napierała

08:58 Aug 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / toys
English term or phrase: character toys
wykaz towarów klasa 28
Monika Kasińska
Poland
maskotki/ zabawki imitujące postacie
Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:TVI4G1Ky1LgJ:www.charac...
Selected response from:

Jarosław Napierała
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2maskotki/ zabawki imitujące postacie
Jarosław Napierała
4figurki (postaci)
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
figurki (postaci)


Explanation:
o to chyba chodzi

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maskotki/ zabawki imitujące postacie


Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:TVI4G1Ky1LgJ:www.charac...

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka: ew. zabawki-postacie
0 min
  -> dziękuję :) !

agree  clairee
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję :) !