KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

prescient moment

Polish translation: wizjonerska chwila


14:38 Sep 3, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: prescient moment
M&M struck a deal with Ford to manufacture the Escort in India. I suggested that we set up a joint venture for R&D and told Ford that it would benefit immensely from the project. That was one of my more prescient moments! India’s IT outsourcing boom hadn’t happened;
and yet there I was trying to convince an American executive that India’s brainpower was not just inexpensive but world class. My counterpart looked at me as though I were nuts, of course, and politely suggested that we focus on the manufacturing venture.
madziag
Polish translation:wizjonerska chwila
Explanation:
Może coś takiego, w sensie nie konkretnej wizji, tylko widzenia/zjawy... :o)
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3moment proroczego natchnieniaBubz
3wizjonerska chwila
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wizjonerska chwila


Explanation:
Może coś takiego, w sensie nie konkretnej wizji, tylko widzenia/zjawy... :o)

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911
Grading comment
dziękuję

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moment proroczego natchnienia


Explanation:
lub tylko 'moment natchnienia
moment , w ktorym mialem wizje i przewidzialem przyszlosc

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166