KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

reinforcement of the bed and bedroom

Polish translation: udoskonalenie łóżka oraz sypialnii/warunków niezbędnych do snu


15:34 Nov 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / furniture
English term or phrase: reinforcement of the bed and bedroom
reinforcement of the bed and bedroom as a stimulus for sleep rather than for wakefulness and frustration about sleep
Rafal Jaeschke
Poland
Polish translation:udoskonalenie łóżka oraz sypialnii/warunków niezbędnych do snu
Explanation:
coś w tym stylu, w psychologicznym słowa znaczeniu:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wzmocnienie_(psychologia)
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1podkreślenie/zaakcentowanie/wzmocnienie roli/funkcji łóżka i sypialni
Maciek Drobka
3udoskonalenie łóżka oraz sypialnii/warunków niezbędnych do snu
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udoskonalenie łóżka oraz sypialnii/warunków niezbędnych do snu


Explanation:
coś w tym stylu, w psychologicznym słowa znaczeniu:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wzmocnienie_(psychologia)

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Dzięki. :-)

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podkreślenie/zaakcentowanie/wzmocnienie roli/funkcji łóżka i sypialni


Explanation:
...jako bodźca... itd.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję