KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

low-end consumer segment

Polish translation: segment dóbr konsumenckich niższej klasy


11:17 Nov 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: low-end consumer segment
In emerging markets, established multinationals
typically take the early lead in the high-end consumer and highperformance industrial segments, and local companies do so in the low-end and low-performance segments.

w przypadku high-end napisałam "segment zaawansowanych dóbr konsumenckich" i teraz nie umiem znaleźć antonimu
madziag
Polish translation:segment dóbr konsumenckich niższej klasy
Explanation:
Na przykład tak. Można zrobić zbitkę i "high performance" przetłumaczyć tak samo, przeszłoby moim zdaniem.
Selected response from:

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4segment tanich artykułów konsumpcyjnych
Adam Lankamer
3 +1segment dóbr konsumenckich niższej klasy
Wojciech Sztukowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
segment dóbr konsumenckich niższej klasy


Explanation:
Na przykład tak. Można zrobić zbitkę i "high performance" przetłumaczyć tak samo, przeszłoby moim zdaniem.

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Chyba lepiej brzmi.
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segment tanich artykułów konsumpcyjnych


Explanation:
może tak?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345