KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

field

Polish translation: reagowanie na


09:19 Oct 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: field
You want to focus your energies on building your business-not on training end-users and fielding support calls.
big_fish
Polish translation:reagowanie na
Explanation:
???
to deal with a question by giving an impromptu answer - Penguin
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2odpowiadać (na coś)anglista
4reagowanie na
bartek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reagowanie na


Explanation:
???
to deal with a question by giving an impromptu answer - Penguin

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odpowiadać (na coś)


Explanation:
PWN-OUP + common sense

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
12 mins
  -> Thank U

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
6 hrs
  -> same