KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

pick

Polish translation: wybrać


07:40 Nov 24, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: pick
Neither you nor the study doctor will be able to pick which study group you are in.
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:wybrać
Explanation:
Wg mnie chodzi o wybór PRZED badaniem, więc proponuję pójście w konkret, bez rozmywania.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wybrać
Maciek Drobka
4wskazać/określić
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wybrać


Explanation:
Wg mnie chodzi o wybór PRZED badaniem, więc proponuję pójście w konkret, bez rozmywania.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
15 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wskazać/określić


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2008-11-25 06:05:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a mi się wydaje, że chodzi o zapewnienie anonimowości post factum, ale rozstrzygnąć może tylko asker znający kontekst ... miłego dnia

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1345